YLEISURHEILU
100m - Usain Bolt JAM | Justin Gatlin USA | Andre De Grasse CAN
200m - Usain Bolt JAM | Andre De Grasse CAN | Christophe Lemaitre FRA
400m - Wayde van Niekerk RSA | Kirani James GRN | LaShawn Merritt USA
800m - David Rudisha KEN | Taoufik Makhloufi ALG | Clayton Murphy USA
1500m - Matt Centrowitz USA | Taoufik Makhloufi ALG | Nick Willis NZL
5000m - Mo Farah GBR | Paul Chelimo KEN | Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH
10000m - Mo Farah GBR | Paul Tanui KEN | Tamirat Tola ETH
Maraton - Eliud Kipchoge KEN | Feyisa Lilesa ETH | Galen Rupp USA
110m aj - Omar McLeod JAM | Orlando Ortega ESP | Dimitri Bascou FRA
400m aj - Kerron Clement USA | Boniface Tumuti KEN | Yasmani Copello TUR
3000m ej - Conseslus Kipruto KEN | Evan Jager USA | Mahiedine Mekhissi FRA
4x100m - JAM | JPN | CAN
4x400m - USA | JAM | BAH
Korkeus - Derek Drouin CAN | Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT | Bohdan Bondarenko UKR
Seiväs - Thiago Braz BRA | Renaud Lavillenie FRA | Sam Kendricks USA
Pituus - Jeff Henderson USA | Luvo Manyonga RSA | Greg Rutherford GBR
Kolmiloikka - Christian Taylor USA | Will Claye USA | Dong Bin CHN
Kuula - Ryan Crouser USA | Joe Kovacs USA | Tom Walsh NZL
Kiekko - Christoph Harting GER | Piotr Malachowski POL | Daniel Jasinski GER
Moukari - Dilshod Nazarov TJK | Ivan Tsikhan BLR | Wojciech Nowicki POL
Keihäs - Thomas Röhler GER | Julius Yego KEN | Keshorn Walcott TTO
10-ottelu - Ashton Eaton USA | Kévin Mayer FRA | Damian Warner CAN
20km käv - Wang Zhen CHN | Cai Zelin CHN | Dane Bird-Smith AUS
50km käv - Matej Tóth SVK | Jarred Tallent AUS | Hirooki Arai JPN
100m - Elaine Thompson JAM | Tori Bowie USA | Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM
200m - Elaine Thompson JAM | Dafne Schippers NED | Tori Bowie USA
400m - Shaunae Miller BAH | Allyson Felix USA | Shericka Jackson JAM
800m - Caster Semenya RSA | Francine Niyonsaba BDI | Margaret Wambui KEN
1500m - Faith Kipyegon KEN | Genzebe Dibaba ETH | Jennifer Simpson USA
5000m - Vivian Cheruiyot KEN | Hellen Obiri KEN | Almaz Ayana ETH
10000m - Almaz Ayana ETH | Vivian Cheruiyot KEN | Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
Maraton - Jemima Sumgong KEN | Eunice Kirwa BRN | Mare Dibaba ETH
100m aj - Brianna Rollins USA | Nia Ali USA | Kristi Castlin USA
400m aj - Dalilah Muhammad USA | Sara Petersen DEN | Ashley Spencer USA
3000m ej - Ruth Chebet BRN | Hyvin Jepkemoi KEN | Emma Coburn USA
4x100m - USA | JAM | GBR
4x400m - USA | JAM | GBR
Korkeus - Ruth Beitia ESP | Mirela Demireva BLR | Blanka Vlašic CRO
Seiväs - Ekaterini Stefanidi GRE | Sandi Morris USA | Eliza McCartney NZL
Pituus - Tianna Bartoletta USA | Brittney Reese USA | Ivana Španovic SRB
Kolmiloikka - Caterine Ibargüen COL | Yulimar Rojas VEN | Olga Rypakova KAZ
Kuula - Michelle Carter USA | Valerie Adams NZL | Anita Márton HUN
Kiekko - Sandra Perkovic CRO | Mélina Robert-Michon FRA | Denia Caballero CUB
Moukari - Anita Wlodarczyk POL | Zhang Wenxiu CHN | Sophie Hitchon GBR
Keihäs - Sara Kolak CRO | Sunette Viljoen RSA | Barbora Špotáková CZE
7-ottelu - Nafissatou Thiam BEL | Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR | Brianne Theisen-Eaton CAN
20km käv - Liu Hong CHN | Maria Gonzalez MEX | Lu Xiuzhi CHN
UINTIURHEILU
50m vu - Anthony Ervin USA | Florent Manaudou FRA | Nathan Adrian USA
100m vu - Kyle Chalmers AUS | Pieter Timmers BEL | Nathan Adrian USA
200m vu - Sun Yang CHN | Chad le Clos RSA | Conor Dwyer USA
400m vu - Mack Horton AUS | Sun Yang CHN | Gabriele Detti ITA
1500m vu - Gregorio Paltrinieri ITA | Connor Jaeger USA | Gabriele Detti ITA
100m su - Ryan Murphy USA | Xu Jiayu CHN | David Plummer USA
200m su - Ryan Murphy USA | Mitch Larkin AUS | Evgeny Rylov RUS
100m ru - Adam Peaty GBR | Cameron van der Burgh RSA | Cody Miller USA
200m ru - Dmitriy Balandin KAZ | Josh Prenot USA | Anton Chupkov RUS
100m pu - Joseph Schooling SIN | Michael Phelps USA / Chad le Clos RSA / László Cseh HUN
200m pu - Michael Phelps USA | Masato Sakai JPN | Tamás Kenderesi HUN
200m sku - Michael Phelps USA | Kosuke Hagino JPN | Wang Shun CHN
400m sku - Kosuke Hagino JPN | Chase Kalisz USA | Daiya Seto JPN
4x100m vuv - USA| FRA | AUS
4x200m vuv - USA | GBR | JPN
4x100m skuv - USA | GBR | AUS
10km avovesiuinti - Ferry Weertman NED | Spyridon Gianniotis GRE | Marc-Antoine Olivier FRA
50m vu - Pernille Blume DEN | Simone Manuel USA | Aliaksandra Herasimenia BLR
100m vu - Simone Manuel USA / Penny Oleksiak CAN | Sarah Sjöström SWE
200m vu - Katie Ledecky USA | Sarah Sjöström SWE | Emma McKeon AUS
400m vu - Katie Ledecky USA | Jazmin Carlin GBR | Leah Smith USA
800m vu - Katie Ledecky USA | Jazmin Carlin GBR | Boglárka Kapás HUN
100m su - Katinka Hosszú HUN | Kathleen Baker USA | Kylie Masse CAN / Fu Yuanhui CHN
200m su - Maya DiRado USA | Katinka Hosszú HUN | Hilary Caldwell CAN
100m ru - Lilly King USA | Yulia Efimova RUS | Katie Meili USA
200m ru - Rie Kaneto JPN | Yulia Efimova RUS | Shi Jinglin CHN
100m pu - Sarah Sjöström SWE | Penny Oleksiak CAN | Dana Volmer USA
200m pu - Mireia Belmonte ESP | Madeline Groves AUS | Natsumi Hoshi JPN
200m sku - Katinka Hosszú HUN | Siobhan-Marie O'Connor GBR | Maya DiRado USA
400m sku - Katinka Hosszú HUN | Maya DiRado USA | Mireia Belmonte ESP
4x100m vuv - AUS | USA | CAN
4x200m vuv - USA | AUS | CAN
4x100m skuv - USA | AUS | DEN
10km avovesiuinti - Sharon van Rouwendaal NED | Rachele Bruni ITA | Poliana Okimoto BRA
Uimahypyt
3m ponnahduslauta - Cao Yuan CHN | Jack Laugher GBR | Patrick Hausding GER
10m kerroshypyt - Chen Aisen CHN | Germán Sánchez MEX | David Boudia USA
3m ponnahduslauta synkro - Mears/Laugher GBR | Dorman/Hixon USA | Cao/Qin CHN
10m synkro - Chen/Lin CHN | Boudia/Johnson USA | Daley/Goodfellow GBR
3m ponnahduslauta - Shi Tingmao CHN | He Zi CHN | Tania Cagnotto ITA
10m kerroshypyt - Ren Qian CHN | Si Yajie CHN | Meaghan Benfeito CAN
3m ponnahduslauta synkro - Shi/Wu CHN | Cagnotto/Dallapé ITA | Keeney/Smith AUS
10m synkro - Chen/Liu CHN | Hoong/Rinong MAS | Benfeito/Filion CAN
Taitouinti
Parikilpailu - Ishchenko/Romashina RUS | Huang/Sun CHN | Inui/Mitsui JPN
Joukkuekilpailu - RUS | CHN | JPN
PYÖRÄILY
M Maantieajo - Greg Van Avermaet BEL | Jakob Fuglsang DEN | Rafal Majka POL
N Maantieajo - Anna Van Der Breggen NED | Emma Johansson SWE | Elisa Longo Borghini ITA
M Aika-ajo - Fabian Cancellara SUI | Tom Dumoulin NED | Chris Froome GBR
N Aika-ajo - Kristin Armstrong USA | Olga Zabelinskaya RUS | Anna Van Der Breggen NED
Ratapyöräily
M Keirin - Jason Kenny GBR | Matthijs Buchli NED | Azizulhasni Awang MAS
N Keirin - Elis Ligtlee NED | Becky James GBR | Anna Meares AUS
M Sprintti - Jason Kenny GBR | Callum Skinner GBR | Denis Dmitriev RUS
N Sprintti - Kristina Vogel GER | Becky James GBR | Katy Marchant GBR
M Omnium - Elia Viviani ITA | Mark Cavendish GBR | Lasse Norman Hansen DEN
N Omnium - Laura Trott GBR | Sarah Hammer USA | Jolien D'Hoore BEL
M Joukkuesprintti - GBR | NZL | FRA
N Joukkuesprintti - Gong/Zhong CHN | Shmeleva/Voynova RUS | Welte/Vogel GER
M Joukkuetakaa-ajo - GBR | AUS | DEN
N Joukkuetakaa-ajo - GBR | USA | CAN
Maastopyöräily
M - Nino Schurter SUI | Jaroslav Kulhavy CZE | Carlos Coloma Nicolas ESP
N - Jenny Rissveds SWE | Maja Wloszczowska POL | Catharine Prendel CAN
BMX
M - Connor Fields USA | Jelle van Gorkom NED | Carlos Ramirez COL
N - Mariana Pajón COL | Alise Post USA | Stefany Hernández VEN
VOIMISTELU
Joukkuekilpailu - JPN | RUS | CHN
Moniottelu - Kohei Uchimura JPN | Oleg Vernyayev UKR | Max Whitlock GBR
Hevonen - Max Whitlock GBR | Louis Smith GBR | Alexander Naddour USA
Hyppy - Ri Se-gwang PRK | Denis Ablyazin RUS | Kenzo Shirai JPN
Nojapuut - Oleg Vernyayev UKR | Danell Leyva USA | David Belyavskiy RUS
Permanto - Max Whitlock GBR | Diego Hypólito BRA | Arthur Mariano BRA
Rekki - Fabian Hambüchen GER | Danell Leyva USA | Nile Wilson GBR
Renkaat - Elftherios Petrounias GRE | Arthur Zanetti BRA | Denis Ablyazin RUS
Joukkuekilpailu - USA | RUS | CHN
Moniottelu - Simone Biles USA | Aly Raisman USA | Aliya Mustafina RUS
Eritasonojapuut - Aliya Mustafina RUS | Madison Kocian USA | Sophie Scheder GER
Hyppy - Simone Biles USA | Maria Paseka RUS | Giulia Steingruber SUI
Permanto - Simone Biles USA | Aly Raisman USA | Amy Tinkler GBR
Puomi - Sanne Wevers NED | Laurie Hernandez USA | Simone Biles USA
Rytminen voimistelu
Joukkuekilpailu - RUS | ESP | BUL
Yksilökilpailu - Margarita Mamun RUS | Yana Kudryavtseva RUS | Ganna Rizatdinova UKR
Trampoliini
M - Uladzislau Hancharou BLR| Dong Dong CHN | Gao Lei CHN
N - Rosie MacLennan CAN | Bryony Page GBR | Li Dan CHN
MELONTA
K-1 200m - Liam Heath GBR | Maxime Beaumont FRA | Saúl Craviotto ESP / Ronald Rauhe GER
K-1 1000m - Marcus Walz ESP | Josef Dostal CZE | Roman Anoshkin RUS
K-2 200m - Craviotto/Toro ESP | Heath/Schofield GBR | Lankas/Ramanauskas LTU
K-2 1000m - Rendschmidt/Gross GER | Tomicevic/Zoric SRB | Wallace/Tame AUS
K-4 1000m - GER | SVK | CZE
C-1 200m - Yuriy Cheban UKR | Valentin Demyanenko AZE | Isaquias Queiroz BRA
C-1 1000m - Sebastian Brendel GER | Isaquias Queiroz BRA | DOP
C-2 1000m - Brendel/Vandrey GER | Silva/Queiroz BRA | Ianchuk/Mishchuk UKR
K-1 200m - Lisa Carrington NZL | Marta Walczykiewicz POL | Inna Osypenko-Radomska AZE
K-1 500m - Danuta Kozák HUN | Emma Jørgensen DEN | Lisa Carrington NZL
K-2 500m - Szabo/Kozak HUN | Weber/Dietze GER | Mikolajczyk/Naja POL
K-4 500m - HUN | GER | BLR
Koskimelonta
K-1 - Joseph Clarke GBR | Peter Kauzer SLO | Jirí Prskavec CZE
C-1 - Denis Gargaud Chanut FRA | Matej Benus SVK | Takuya Haneda JPN
C-2 - L.Škantár/P.Škantár SVK | Florence/Hounslow GBR | Klauss/Péché FRA
K-1 - Maialen Chourrant ESP | Luuka Jones NZL | Jessica Fox AUS
SOUTU
Yksikkö - Mahé Drysdale NZL | Damir Martin CRO | Ondrej Synek CZE
Pariairokaksikko - M. Sinkovic/V. Sinkovic CRO | Griškonis/Ritter LTU | Borch/Tufte NOR
Pariaironelonen - GER | AUS | EST
Perämiehetön kaksikko - Murray/Bond NZL | Brittain/Keeling RSA | Di Costanzo/Abagnale ITA
Perämiehetön nelonen - GBR | AUS | ITA
Kahdeksikko - GBR | GER | NED
Kevyt pariairokaksikko - Houin/Azou FRA | G. O'Donovan/P. O'Donovan IRL | Brun/Strandli NOR
Kevyt perämiehetön nelonen - SUI | DEN | FRA
Yksikkö - Kim Brennan AUS | Gevvie Stone USA | Duan Jingli CHN
Pariairokaksikko - Fularczyk-Kozlowska/Madaj POL | Vištartaite/Valciukaite LTU | Thornley/Grainger GBR
Pariaironelonen - GER | NED | POL
Perämiehetön kaksikko - Glover/Stanning GBR | Behrent/Scown NZL | Rasmussen/Andersen POL
Kahdeksikko - USA | GBR | ROU
Kevyt pariairokaksikko - Paulis/Head NED | Jennerich/Obee CAN | Huang/Pan CHN
PAINONNOSTO
56kg - Long Qingquan CHN | Om Yun-chol PRK | Sinphet Kruaithong THA
62kg - Oscar Figueroa COL | Eko Yuli Irawan INA | Farkhad Kharki KAZ
69kg - Shi Zhiyong CHN | Daniyar Ismayilov TUR | Luis Javier Mosquera COL
77kg - Nijat Rahimov KAZ | Lü Xiaojun CHN | Mohamed Ihab EGY
85kg - Kianoush Rostami IRI | Tian Tao CHN | Gabriel Sîncraian ROU
94kg - Sohrab Moradi IRI | Vadzim Straltsou BLR | Aurimas Didžbalis LTU
105kg - Ruslan Nurudinov UZB | Simon Martirosyan ARM | Alexandr Zaichikov KAZ
+105kg - Lasha Talakhadze GEO | Gor Minasyan ARM | Irakli Turmanidze GEO
48kg - Sopita Tanasan THA | Sri Wahyuni Agustiani INA | Miyake Hiromi JPN
53kg - Hsu Shu-ching TPE | Hidilyn Diaz PHI | Yoon Jin-hee KOR
58kg - Sukanya Srisurat THA | Pimsiri Sirikaew THA | Kuo Hsing-chun TPE
63kg - Deng Wei CHN | Choe Hyo-sim PRK | Karina Goricheva KAZ
69kg - Xiang Yanmei CHN | Zhazira Zhapparkul KAZ | Sara Ahmed EGY
75kg - Rim Jong-sim PRK | Darya Naumava BLR | Lidia Valentín ESP
+75kg - Meng Suping CHN | Kim Kuk-hyang PRK | Sarah Robles USA
PAINI
Kreikkalais-roomalainen
59kg - Borrero CUB | Ota JPN | Berge NOR / Tasmuradov UZB
66kg - Stefanek SRB | Arutyunyan ARM | Bolkvadze GEO / Chunayev AZE
75kg - Vlasov RUS | Madsen DEN | Kim KOR / Abdevali IRI
85kg - Chakvetadze RUS | Beleniuk UKR | Hamzatau BLR / Kudla GER
98kg - Aleksanyan ARM | Lugo CUB | Ildem TUR / Rezaei IRI
130kg - Lopez CUB | Kayaalp TUR | Shariati AZE / Semenov RUS
Vapaapaini
57kg - Khinchegashvili GEO | Higuchi JPN | Rahimi IRI / Aliyev AZE
65kg - Ramonov RUS | Asgarov AZE | Navruzov UZB / Chamizo ITA
74kg - Yazdani IRI | Geduev RUS | Hasanov AZE / Demirtas TUR
86kg - Sadulaev RUS | Yasar TUR | Sharifov AZE / Cox USA
97kg - Snyder USA | Gazyumov AZE | Ibragimov UZB / Saritov ROU
125kg - Akgül TUR | Ghasemi IRI | Petriashvili GEO / Saidau BLR
48kg - Tosaka JPN | Stadnik AZE | Sun CHN / Yankova BUL
53kg - Maroulis USA | Yoshida JPN | Mattsson SWE / Synyshyn AZE
58kg - Icho JPN | Koblova RUS | Amri TUN / Malik IND
63kg - Kawai JPN | Mamashuk BLR | Larionova KAZ / Michalik POL
69kg - Dosho JPN | Vorobieva RUS | Syzdykova KAZ / Fransson SWE
75kg - Wiebe CAN | Manyurova KAZ | Zhang CHN / Bukina RUS
NYRKKEILY
Kevyt kärpässarja (49kg) - Dusmatov UZB | Martínez COL | Argilagos CUB / Hernández USA
Kärpässarja (52kg) - Zoirov UZB | Aloyan RUS | Finol VEN / Hu CHN
Kääpiösarja (56kg) - Ramirez CUB | Stevenson USA | Akhmadaliev UZB / Nikitin RUS
Kevytsarja (60kg) - Conceição BRA | Oumiha FRA | Álvarez CUB / Otgondalai MGL
Kevyt välisarja (64kg) - Gaibnazarov UZB | Sotomayor AZE | Harutyunyan GER / Dunaytsev RUS
Välisarja (69kg) - Yeleussinov KAZ | Giyasov UZB | Cissokho FRA / Rabii MAR
Keskisarja (75kg) - López CUB | Melikuziev UZB | Rodríguez MEX / Shakhsuvarly AZE
Raskas keskisarja (81kg) - La Cruz CUB | Niyazymbetov KAZ | Bauderlique FRA / Buatsi GBR
Raskassarja (91kg) - Tishchenko RUS | Levit KAZ | Savón CUB / Tulaganov UZB
Superraskassarja (+91kg) - Yoka FRA | Joyce GBR | Hrgovic CRO / Dychko KAZ
Kärpässarja (51kg) - Adams GBR | Ourahmoune FRA | Ren CHN / Valencia VEN
Kevytsarja (60kg) - Mosselly FRA | Yin CHN | Potkonen FIN / Belyakova RUS
Keskisarja (75kg) - Shields USA | Fontijn NED | Shakimova KAZ / Li CHN
JUDO
60kg - Mudranov RUS | Smetov KAZ | Takato JPN / Urozboev UZB
66kg - Basile ITA | An B. KOR | Sobirov UZB / Ebinuma JPN
73kg - Ono JPN | Orujov AZE | Van Tichelt BEL / Shavdatuashvili GEO
81kg - Khalmurzaev RUS | Stevens USA | Toma UAE / Nagase JPN
90kg - Baker JPN | Liparteliani GEO | Gwak KOR / Cheng CHN
100kg - Gasimov AZE | Krpálek CZE | Maret FRA / Haga JPN
+100kg - Riner FRA | Harasawa JPN | Silva BRA / Sasson ISR
48kg - Pareto ARG | Jeong KOR | Otgontsetseg KAZ / Kondo JPN
52kg - Kelmendi KOS | Giuffrida ITA | Nakamura JPN / Kuziutina RUS
57kg - Silva BRA | Sumiyaa MGL | Matsumoto JPN / Monteiro POR
63kg - Trstenjak SLO | Agbegnenou FRA | Gerbi ISR / van Emden NED
70kg - Tachimoto JPN | Alvear COL | Conway GBR / Koch GER
78kg - Harrison USA | Tcheuméo FRA | Aguiar BRA / Velenšek SLO
+78kg - Andeol FRA | Ortiz CUB | Yamabe JPN / Yu CHN
TAEKWONDO
58kg - Zhao CHN | Hanprab THA | Pie DOM / Kim KOR
68kg - Abu-Ghaush JOR | Denisenko RUS | Lee KOR / González ESP
80kg - Cissé CIV | Muhammad GBR | Beigi AZE / Oueslati TUN
+80kg - Isaev AZE | Issoufou NIG | Siqueira BRA / Cha KOR
49kg - Kim KOR | Bogdanovic SRB | Abakarova AZE / Wongpattanakit THA
57kg - Jones GBR | Calvo ESP | Malak EGY / Alizadeh IRI
67kg - Oh KOR | Niare FRA | Gbagbi CIV / Tatar TUR
+67kg - Zheng CHN | Espinoza MEX | Walkden GBR / Galloway USA
MIEKKAILU
Floretti - Daniele Garozzo ITA | Alexander Massialas USA | Timur Safin RUS
Floretti joukkue - RUS | FRA | USA
Kalpa - Park Sang-young KOR | Géza Imre HUN | Gauthier Grumier FRA
Kalpa joukkue - FRA | ITA | HUN
Säilä - Aron Szilagy HUN | Daryl Homer USA | Kim Jung-Hwan KOR
Floretti - Inna Deriglazova RUS | Elisa Di Francisca ITA | Inès Boubakri TUN
Kalpa - Emese Szász HUN | Rossella Fiamingo ITA | Sun Yiwen CHN
Kalpa joukkue - ROU| CHN | RUS
Säilä - Yana Egorian RUS | Sofiya Velikaya RUS | Olga Kharlan UKR
Säilä joukkue - RUS | UKR | USA
AMMUNTA
10m ilmapistooli - Hoàng Xuân Vinh VIE | Felipe Almeida Wu BRA | Pang Wei CHN
10m ilmakivääri - Niccolò Campriani ITA | Serhiy Kulish UKR| Vladimir Maslennikov RUS
25m olympiapistooli - Christian Reitz GER | Jean Quiquampoix FRA | Li Yuehong CHN
50m pistooli - Jin Jong-oh KOR | Hoàng Xuân Vinh VIE | Kim Song-guk PRK
50m kiväärin makuu - Henri Junghänel GER | Kim Jong-hyun KOR | Kirill Grigoryan RUS
50m kiväärin asento - Niccolò Campriani ITA | Sergey Kamenskiy RUS | Alexis Raynaud FRA
Skeet - Gabriele Rossetti ITA | Marcus Svensson SWE | Abdullah Al-Rashidi IOA
Trap - Josip Glasnovic CRO | Giovanni Pellielo ITA | Edward Ling GBR
Kaksoistrap - Fehaid Al-Deehani IOA | Marco Innocenti ITA | Steven Scott GBR
10m ilmapistooli - Zhang Mengxue CHN | Vitalina Batsarashkina RUS | Anna Korakaki GRE
10m ilmakivääri - Virginia Thrasher USA | Du Li CHN | Yi Siling CHN
25m pistooli - Anna Korakaki GRE | Monika Karsch GER | Heidi Diethelm Gerber SUI
50m kiväärin asento - Barbara Engleder GER | Zhang Binbin CHN | Du Li CHN
Skeet - Diana Bacosi ITA | Chiara Cainero ITA | Kim Rhode USA
Trap - Catherine Skinner AUS | Natalie Rooney NZL | Corey Cogdell USA
JOUSIAMMUNTA
M yksilö - Ku Bon-chan KOR | Jean-Charles Valladont FRA | Brady Ellison USA
M joukkue - KOR | USA | AUS
N yksilö - Chang Hye-jin KOR | Lisa Unruh GER | Ki Bo-bae KOR
N joukkue - KOR | RUS | TPE
PURJEHDUS
M Laser - Tom Burton AUS | Tonci Stipanovic CRO | Sam Meech NZL
M Finnjolla - Giles Scott GBR | Vasilij Žbogar SLO | Caleb Paine USA
M 470 - Fantela/Marenic CRO | Belcher/Ryan AUS | Mantis/Kagialis GRE
M 49er - Burling/Tuke NZL | Outteridge/Jensen AUS | Heil/Plößel GER
M Purjelauta (RS:X) - Dorian van Rijsselberghe NED | Nick Dempsey GBR | Pierre Le Coq FRA
N Laser Radial - Marit Bouwmeester NED | Annalise Murphy IRL | Anne-Marie Rindom DEN
N 470 - Mills/Clark GBR| Aleh/Powrie NZL | Lecointre/Defrance FRA
N 49erFX - Grael/Kunze BRA | Maloney/Meech NZL | Hansen/Salskov-Iversen DEN
N Purjelauta (RS:X) - Charline Picon FRA | Chen Peina CHN | Stefania Elfutina RUS
M+N Nacra 17 - Lange/Saroli ARG | Waterhouse/Darmanin AUS | Zajac/Frank AUT
RATSASTUS
Kenttäratsastus - Michael Jung GER | Astier Nicolas FRA | Phillip Dutton USA
Kenttäratsastus joukkue - FRA | GER | AUS
Kouluratsastus - Charlotte Dujardin GBR | Isabell Werth GER | Kristina Bröring-Sprehe GER
Kouluratsastus joukkue - GER| GBR | USA
Esteratsastus - Nick Skelton GBR | Peder Fredricson SWE | Eric Lamaze CAN
Esteratsastus joukkue - FRA | USA | GER
TENNIS
M kaksinpeli - Andy Murray | Juan Martín del Potro ARG | Ken Nishikori JPN
M nelinpeli - López/Nadal ESP | Mergea/Tecau ROU | Johnson/Sock USA
N kaksinpeli - Mónica Puig PUR | Angelique Kerber GER | Petra Kvitová CZE
N nelinpeli - Makarova/Vesnina RUS | Bacsinszky/Hingis SUI | Šafárová/Strýcová CZE
sekanelinpeli - Sock/Mattek-Sands USA | Ram/V. Williams USA | Štepánek/Hradecká CZE
SULKAPALLO
M kaksinpeli - Chen Long CHN | Lee Chong Wei MAS | Viktor Axelsen DEN
M nelinpeli - Fu/Zhang CHN | Goh/Tan MAS | Langridge/Ellis GBR
N kaksinpeli - Carolina Marin ESP | P.V. Sindhu IND | Nozomi Okuhara JPN
N nelinpeli - Matsumoto/Takahashi JPN | Pedersen/Rytter Juhl DEN | Jung/Shin KOR
sekanelinpeli - Ahmad/Natsir INA | Chan/Goh MAS | Zhang/Zhao CHN
PÖYTÄTENNIS
M kaksinpeli - Ma Long CHN | Zhang Jike CHN | Jun Mizutani JPN
M joukkuepeli - CHN | JPN | GER
N kaksinpeli - Ding Ning CHN | Li Xiaoxia CHN | Kim Song-i PRK
N joukkuepeli - CHN | GER | JPN
JALKAPALLO
M - BRA | GER | NGR
N - GER | SWE | CAN
KORIPALLO
M - USA | SRB | ESP
N - USA | ESP | SRB
LENTOPALLO
M - BRA | ITA | USA
N - CHN | SRB | USA
RANTALENTOPALLO
M - Alison/Bruno BRA | Lupo/Nicolai ITA | Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED
N - Ludwig/Walkenhorst GER | Ágatha/Bárbara BRA | Walsh Jennings/Ross USA
KÄSIPALLO
M - DEN | FRA | GER
N - RUS | FRA | NOR
VESIPALLO
M - SRB | CRO | ITA
N - USA | ITA | RUS
MAAHOCKEY
M - ARG | BEL | GER
N - GBR | NED | GER
RUGBY-7
M - FIJ | GBR | RSA
N - AUS | NZL | CAN
TRIATHLON
M - Alistair Brownlee GBR | Jonathan Brownlee GBR | Henri Schoeman RSA
N - Gwen Jorgensen USA | Nicola Spirig Hug SUI | Vicky Holland GBR
NYKYAIKAINEN VIISIOTTELU
M - Aleksander Lesun RUS | Pavlo Tymoshchenko UKR | Ismael Hernández MEX
N - Chloe Esposito AUS | Élodie Clouvel FRA | Oktawia Nowacka POL
GOLF
M - Justin Rose GBR | Henrik Stenson SWE | Matt Kuchar USA
N - Inbee Park KOR | Lydia Ko NZL | Shanshan Feng CHN